Ladies Fixture List 2017


KJVI LADIES FIXTURE LIST 2017
Ladies Slot every Sat 12 noon
22-Mar Wine & Buffet Evening 7pm
25-Mar Captain v Vice Captain 1pm
26-Mar Start of Summer League
26-Mar Sun Comp 1pm
28-Mar Tue Comp (N) 10.30am
31-Mar Fri Eclectic 1pm
01-Apr First Fling 12 noon
02-Apr SGL Medal 1pm
04-Apr SGL Medal (N) 10.30am
07-Apr Fri Greensome (N) 1pm
09-Apr Sun Comp (Stableford) 1pm
11-Apr Tue Comp (Stableford) (N) 10.30am
14-Apr Fri Comp (N) 1pm
16-Apr Sun Comp 1pm
18-Apr Tue Comp (N) 10.30am
21-Apr 9 Hole Comp/Fri Eclectic 1pm & 5.30pm
23-Apr SGL Medal & CC 1pm
25-Apr SGL Medal & CC (N) 10.30am 
28-Apr 9 Hole Comp/Fri Eclectic 1pm & 5.30pm
29-Apr Coronation Foursomes 12 noon
30-Apr Hay Robertson Scratch Medal 1pm
02-May Hay Robertson Scratch Medal 10.30am
04-May Match v Alyth (A) 1pm
05-May Fri Eclectic 1pm & 5.30pm
07-May SGL Medal & CC 1pm
09-May SGL Medal & CC 10.30am&5.30pm
12-May Cancer Relief
14-May HCL v Blairgowrie (H) 2pm
14-May Sun Comp 1pm
16-May Tue Comp  10.30am&5.30pm
19-May Fri Greensome  1pm & 5.30pm
21-May SGL Medal & CC 1pm
23-May SGL Medal & CC 10.30am&5.30pm
24-May Match v Perth Ladies (A) 1pm
26-May Fri Comp  1pm & 5.30pm
27-May HCL v Dunning (H) 2pm
28-May Sun Comp 4pm
30-May Tue Comp  10.30am&5.30pm
02-Jun Guiness Trophy 1pm & 5.30pm
04-Jun HCL v Murrayshall (A) 2pm
04-Jun L M Fyfe Bogey 1pm
06-Jun L M Fyfe Bogey 10.30am&5.30pm
09-Jun Fri Comp  1pm & 5.30pm
11-Jun SGL Medal & CC 1pm
13-Jun SGL Medal & CC 10.30am&5.30pm
16-Jun 4 Ball Better Ball 5.45pm
18-Jun LADIES OPEN 10am - 3pm
20-Jun Tue Comp  10.30am&5.30pm
23-Jun Ladies/Seniors Greensome  TBC
25-Jun SGL Medal & Barnardo's 1.30pm
27-Jun SGL Medal & Barnardo's 10.30am&5.30pm
28-Jun HCL v Auchterarder (H) 5.30pm
30-Jun Captain's Prize 5.30pm 
01-Jul Blue Book Challenge Shield  8am - 6pm
02-Jul MASTERS SCRAMBLE 8am - 3pm TBC
02-Jul SGL Medal 3pm
04-Jul SGL Medal 10.30am&5.30pm
07-Jul Fri Eclectic 1pm & 5.30pm
09-Jul Match v Craigiehill (A) 1pm
11-Jul Dewar Trophy 10.30am&5.30pm
14-Jul Mrs Lawson Memorial Trophy 6pm
16-Jul SGL Medal 1pm
18-Jul SGL Medal 10.30am&5.30pm
21-Jul Wilson Trophy 1pm & 5.30pm
23-Jul Sun Comp 1pm
25-Jul Tue Comp  10.30am&5.30pm
26-Jul HCL v Kinross (A) 5.30pm
28-Jul Jubilee Greensome 6pm
30-Jul Ainslie Forbes Scratch Medal 1pm
01-Aug Ainslie Forbes Scratch Medal 10.30am&5.30pm
02-Aug HCL v Crieff (H) 5.30pm
04-Aug Fri Comp  1pm & 5.30pm
04-Aug Island Mixed/Mr&Mrs Comp 5pm
06-Aug Sun Comp 4.15pm
08-Aug 4 Club Comp 10.30am&5.30pm
11-Aug Paterson Hamilton Smith Bogey 1pm & 5.30pm
13-Aug SGL Medal 1pm
15-Aug SGL Medal 10.30am&5.30pm
17-Aug Match v Strathmore (H) 1pm
18-Aug Fri Eclectic 4pm
20-Aug HCL v Dunkeld (A) 2pm
20-Aug Sun Comp (Stableford) 4pm
22-Aug LM Fyfe Bogey (re-scheduled 10.30am&5.30pm
25-Aug Fri Comp 1pm
27-Aug SGL Medal 1pm
29-Aug SGL Medal (N) 10.30am 
01-Sep Past Captains Trophy 1pm
01-Sep Fri Eclectic 1pm
02-Sep AM-AM Tournament
03-Sep Club Championship Finals 1pm & 1.15pm
08-Sep Fri Comp 4pm
10-Sep Mixed Greensomes Open 10am - 3pm
12-Sep LGU Breakthrough Brooch (N) 10.30am
15-Sep Fri Eclectic (N) 1pm
17-Sep SGL Medal 1pm
19-Sep SGL Medal (N) 10.30am
22-Sep 9 Hole Comp/Fri Eclectic 1pm
24-Sep SGL Medal 1pm
26-Sep SGL Medal (N) 10.30am
29-Sep Fri Greensome 1pm
01-Oct Monthly Medal Finals 1pm
03-Oct Tue Comp (N) 10.30am
06-Oct Fri Eclectic (N) 1pm
08-Oct Sun Comp 1pm
10-Oct Tue Comp (N) 10.30am
13-Oct Fri Comp (Stableford) (N) 1pm
15-Oct Sun Comp 1pm
17-Oct Tue Comp (N) 10.30am
19-Oct End of Summer League
20-Oct Fri Greensome (N) 1pm
21-Oct Final Fling 12.00 noon
25-Oct Ladies AGM & Prizegiving 6.30pm
25-Nov Winter Texas Scramble 10am 
27-Dec Black Grouse Christmas Texas  10am

Scramble (Shotgun start 10.30 4 players to a team)

No comments:

Post a Comment